,
Message sent from:

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Early Years (Nursery & Reception)

Cheryl Johnson – Nursery Teacher
Briony Nash – Nursery Teacher                 
Lisa Price – Nursery Teacher               
Angela Uzor – Reception Teacher
Kelly Samuels – Nursery Nurse                                  
Thelma Jackson – Nursery Teacher          
Fiona Bernard – Reception Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage 1 (Years 1 & 2)

Russell Brentnall – Year 1 Teacher                           
Louise Hope – Year 1 Teacher                    
Jollie Wheeler – Year 1 Teacher                            
Naomi Claridge – Year 2 Teacher
Vicky Young – Year 1 Learning Support Assistant        
Sabrina Murphy – Year 1 Learning Support Assistant
Denise Harris - Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Key Stage 2 (Years 3 to 6)

Jo Wells – Year 3 Teacher                                                    
Sophie Ward – Year 3 Teacher                   
Sally Walker – Year 4 Teacher                 
Kerry Gosling – Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
Nikki King - Year 4 Learning Support Assistant
Fern Corns – Year 5 Teacher                                       
Rose Roberts – Year 5 & 6 Teacher                          
Michelle Marshallsay – Year 6 Teacher
Annika Laker - Year 5 Learning Support Assistant           
Rachel Burgin - Year 6 Learning Support Assistant

Music

Beth Oliver – Music Teacher

ASC Unit

Mel Horsfall – Teacher in Charge                          Louise Lang – Teacher                                          Sharon Tomlinson – Teacher
Jean Hinks - Learning Support Assistant                Katta Borg-Cameron - Learning Support Assistant         
Max McManus - Learning Support Assistant
Federica Pecchia - Learning Support Assistant
Bianca Martinoli - Learning Support Assistant
Katherine McCreaney - Learning Support Assistant
Rebeca del Castillo - Learning Support Assistant  Susan Tickner – Midday Supervisor                      Shirley Jey – Midday Supervisor

Inclusion Team

Diana Bell – SENCO & Inclusion Leader
Natalie Bellis – Family Liaison Worker 
Adele Nicholls – Learning & Inclusion Mentor 
Vicky Young – Nurture Learning Support Assistant        
James Doo – Individual Needs Assistant            Vicky Martin – Individual Needs Assistant

Intervention Team

Kate Heym – Literacy Teacher                              Nikki King – Learning Support Assistant                Denise Harris – Learning Support Assistant
Sabrina Murphy – Learning Support Assistant
Kerry Gosling – Learning Support Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Muna Abdurabu – Midday Supervisor  
Debbie Thompson – Midday Supervisor
Jane Cheung – Midday Supervisor     
Monika Lobacz – Midday Supervisor 
Teri Sharp – Midday Supervisor                            Lauren Olosunde – Midday Supervisor   

Admin Team

Carly Regan – Business Manager                     
Liz Marshall – Admin Support Assistant                Angela Samuels – Finance & Admin Assistant      
Ricktha Meah – Receptionist
Helen Haskew – Clerk to Governors

Premises Team

Stuart Everard – Premises Manager               
Melvin Holden – Cleaning Supervisor                    Lauren Olosunde – Cleaner                         
Susan Tickner - Cleaner

X
Hit enter to search